Difference between revisions of "News Files - Transformers Programming"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<br> Primary programming is a stage of Cybertronian development that is akin to elementary or "primary" school for organic species. Upon learning the basics of functioning in...") |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Iacon, Iacon Plateau || Academy of Science and Technology | | Iacon, Iacon Plateau || Academy of Science and Technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Autobot Academy | | Iacon, Iacon Plateau || Autobot Academy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Iaconian Aerial Academy | | Iacon, Iacon Plateau || Iaconian Aerial Academy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ibex, Mitteous Plateau || Ibex School of Epistemology | | Ibex, Mitteous Plateau || Ibex School of Epistemology | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Monoplex, Tyger Pax || Drouhard University | | Monoplex, Tyger Pax || Drouhard University | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nova Cronum, Retoris || Nova Point Academy | ||
|- | |||
| Nuon, Toraxxis Plains || Cybertronian Military Academy | |||
|- | |||
| Polyhex, Tri-Torus || Polyhex Academy | |||
|- | |||
| Polyhex, Tri-Torus || Polyhex University | |||
|- | |||
| Praxium, Cuprahex Mountains || Cybertronian War Academy | |||
|- | |||
| Praxus, Tyger Pax || The Assembly | |||
|- | |||
| Protihex, Toraxxis Plains || Protihex Medical Mechanics University | |||
|- | |||
| Rodion, Cobalt Plains || Institute for Higher Programming | |||
|- | |||
| Rodion, Cobalt Plains || Rodion Police Academy | |||
|- | |||
| Sistex, Vinvissius Heights || Sistex University | |||
|- | |||
| Tesarus, Koriolis Desert || Jhiaxian Academy of Advanced Technoloyg | |||
|- | |||
| Tyrest, Tagan Heights || Tyrest University | |||
|- | |||
| Ultirex, Torus Heights || Omnihelix Academy | |||
|- | |||
| Ultrirex, Torus Heights || Ultirex University | |||
|- | |||
| Valvolux, Tyger Pax || Cyber-Ninja Dojo | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | |||
[[Category:News Files]] |
Latest revision as of 17:00, 4 September 2019
Primary programming is a stage of Cybertronian development that is akin to elementary or "primary" school for organic species. Upon learning the basics of functioning in society, most Cybertronians are considered ready to take up their function, though they may still be quite young and immature. Some Cybertronians receive secondary programming at an academy or university, such as:
Carpessa, Manganese Mountains | Academy of Cybertronian Law Enforcement |
Crystal, Cobalt Plains | Crystal Science Institute |
Dodecahex, Tri-Torus | Decepticon Military Academy |
Glibax, Iacon Plateau | Thunderclash School of Heroic Arts |
Gygax, Iacon Plateau | Autobot Military Academy |
Helex, Toraxxis Plains | Decepticon Military College |
Iacon, Iacon Plateau | Academy of Science and Technology |
Iacon, Iacon Plateau | Autobot Academy |
Iacon, Iacon Plateau | Iaconian Aerial Academy |
Ibex, Mitteous Plateau | Ibex School of Epistemology |
Kaon, The Badlands | Kaon Police Academy |
Monoplex, Tyger Pax | Drouhard University |
Nova Cronum, Retoris | Nova Point Academy |
Nuon, Toraxxis Plains | Cybertronian Military Academy |
Polyhex, Tri-Torus | Polyhex Academy |
Polyhex, Tri-Torus | Polyhex University |
Praxium, Cuprahex Mountains | Cybertronian War Academy |
Praxus, Tyger Pax | The Assembly |
Protihex, Toraxxis Plains | Protihex Medical Mechanics University |
Rodion, Cobalt Plains | Institute for Higher Programming |
Rodion, Cobalt Plains | Rodion Police Academy |
Sistex, Vinvissius Heights | Sistex University |
Tesarus, Koriolis Desert | Jhiaxian Academy of Advanced Technoloyg |
Tyrest, Tagan Heights | Tyrest University |
Ultirex, Torus Heights | Omnihelix Academy |
Ultrirex, Torus Heights | Ultirex University |
Valvolux, Tyger Pax | Cyber-Ninja Dojo |