Difference between revisions of "News Files - Whittled Sources"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Alf || Artemis Fowl || Babylon 5 | | Alf || Artemis Fowl || Avatar: The Last Airbender || Babylon 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben 10 || Captain Planet || Castlevania | | Battlestar Galactica || Ben 10 || Captain Planet || Castlevania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Devil May Cry || Dr. Who || Farscape | | Dallas || Devil May Cry || Dr. Who || Farscape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greatest American Hero || Harry Potter || He-Man | | Final Fantasy || Greatest American Hero || Harry Potter || He-Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inspector Gadget || iZombie || Kamen Rider | | Incredibles || Inspector Gadget || iZombie || Kamen Rider | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ladybug and Cat Noir || Mass Effect || Metal Gear Solid | | King of Fighters || Ladybug and Cat Noir || Mass Effect || Metal Gear Solid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overwatch || Prototype || Sailor Moon | | Metroid || Overwatch || Prototype || Sailor Moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Splinter Cell || Star Trek | | Sekiro || She-Ra || Splinter Cell || Star Trek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Tick || John Wick || Usagi Yojimbo || Voltron | | Star Wars || Tekken || The Tick || John Wick | ||
|- | |||
| Usagi Yojimbo || Voltron | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 16 September 2019
Not every source can work here at United Heroes MUSH. Over time, we've decided not to allow the following:
Alf | Artemis Fowl | Avatar: The Last Airbender | Babylon 5 |
Battlestar Galactica | Ben 10 | Captain Planet | Castlevania |
Dallas | Devil May Cry | Dr. Who | Farscape |
Final Fantasy | Greatest American Hero | Harry Potter | He-Man |
Incredibles | Inspector Gadget | iZombie | Kamen Rider |
King of Fighters | Ladybug and Cat Noir | Mass Effect | Metal Gear Solid |
Metroid | Overwatch | Prototype | Sailor Moon |
Sekiro | She-Ra | Splinter Cell | Star Trek |
Star Wars | Tekken | The Tick | John Wick |
Usagi Yojimbo | Voltron |
If you would like to play a source that does not appear on these lists, submit a +request to staff for us to consider the theme and how it may or may not fit our game world. If you would like to play a character from a whittled (not allowed) source, we are open to reconsidering previous decisions, so long as you present a good case for it, and it has been at least six months since we initially made, or reconfirmed it.